CODITEK
0

Article(s)

Empty Basket.

LEVELONE MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100MBPS INDUSTRIA

LEVELONE MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100MBPS INDUSTRIA

Online Price: 214,00 €

Pick Up in Lisbon (Mon. - Fri.): 217,2€

ADD TO CART

Dispatched within 2 to 4 days






Brand: LEVEL ONE

Part-Number: 555536

EAN: 4015867188163

SKU: P230281

Shipping to Portugal : 5€  /  Azores / Madeira: 16€

Spain: 13,5€  /  Western Europe: 18€
VAT included

    

Description LEVELONE MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100MBPS INDUSTRIA

LevelOne IEC-4301 is an industrial Fast Ethernet media converter with a mini size, rugged aluminium case which providing superb heat dissipation. This converter is designed to be mounted on an industrial standard DIN-rail, as well as on the wall, plus the clearly visible status LEDs provide simple monitoring of port link activity. It also features Link Fault Pass Through in order to alert remote location when link status changes.

- 10/100BaseT to 100Base-FX
- Rugged aluminium case design in a mini size form factor
- 18V-36VAC & 12V-60VDC with polarity protection
- Link Fault Pass through (LFP) function
- Supports switch and pure converter mode
- Surge & ESD protection
- Maximum noise & interference immunity
- 40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temperature range
- DIN-Rail or panel mount installation

Detailed info LEVELONE MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100MBPS INDUSTRIA

LEVELONE MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100MBPS INDUSTRIA
LEVELONE MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100MBPS INDUSTRIAL MINI RJ-45 100MBPS SC SM 30KM

LevelOne Industrial Fast Ethernet Mini Media Converter - 10/100Mbps RJ-45 Copper to 100Mbps SC Single-Mode Fiber, 30KM. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 10Base-T,100Base-TX, Converter output interface: 100Base-FX. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 30000 m, Fiber mode structure: Single-mode. LED indicators: Activity, Link, Power, Colour of product: Black, Housing material: Aluminium. Input voltage: 12 - 60, Power consumption (typical): 1.44 W

Ports & interfaces
Fiber optic connectorSC
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fiber ports quantity1
Weight & dimensions
Width59 mm
Depth49 mm
Height36 mm
Weight90 g
Power
Input voltage12 - 60
Power consumption (typical)1.44 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-40 - 75 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 75 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Networking
Data transfer rate (max)100 Mbit/s
Converter input interface10Base-T,100Base-TX
Converter output interface100Base-FX
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x
Ethernet interface typeFast Ethernet
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100 Mbit/s
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Auto-negotiationYes
Store-and-forwardYes
Duplex systemFull, Half
Packaging data
Package width160 mm
Package depth105 mm
Package height65 mm
Package weight260 g
Package typeBox
Management features
Packaging content
Quick installation guideYes
Other features
Design
InternalNo
LED indicatorsActivity, Link, Power
Colour of productBlack
Housing materialAluminium
Country of originTaiwan
RoHS complianceYes
CertificationFCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A CE EN 55022 Class A FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, CE EN 55022 Class A EN61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3 EN61000-4-3 (RS) Level 2 EN61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 2 EN61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 2 EN61000-4-6 (CS) Level 2 EN 61000-4-8 (PFMF) Level 1 UL508 (Pending) EN 50121-4 (Pending) IEC 60068-2-27 IEC 60068-2-32 IEC 60068-2-6
Performance
Maximum transfer distance30000 m
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Logistics data


Customer reviews who bought LEVELONE MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100MBPS INDUSTRIA

Not yet rated

Related Products:

see more

Same price:

see more
Shop by Coditek
Our Newsletter?

Accept the Privacy Policy